Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

October 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2

Regular Schedule

Pepperdine University rep visits during lunch

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Rainier

Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Rainier

3

Regular Schedule

The Masters University rep visits after school

Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Rainier

4

Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Rainier

A Schedule

Linfield College rep visits during lunch

JV Volleyball vs Amity

5

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Riverdale

B Schedule

SAT Registration Deadline

World History Field Trip

6

Athletic & Activity Checkpoint #1

Regular Schedule

Choir Retreat

7

Choir Retreat

SAT Test Date

Cross Country @ The Flat & Fast Invitational

8

Cross Country @ The Flat & Fast Invitational

9

Afternoon Meeting Schedule

Spirit Week

Northwest University rep visits at lunch

JV Volleyball @ Taft

10

Spirit Week

Regular Schedule

Colorado Christian University rep visits during lunch

Flu Clinic

11

Spirit Week

Varsity Girls Soccer vs De La Salle North

Regular Schedule

Fall Festival

12

Spirit Week

Varsity Boys Soccer vs City Bible

Professional Development – No School

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Riverdale

13

Spirit Week

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Riverdale

Cross Country @ Three Rivers Meet

Professional Development – No School

14

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Faith Bible

15
16

Regular Schedule

JV Volleyball vs Sheridan

Varsity Volleyball vs Sheridan

Going to College #3

17

Regular Schedule

Photo Retake Day

JV Volleyball @ Willamina

Varsity Volleyball @ Willamina

18

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Portland Christian

A Schedule

West Hills Presentation

Spanish 4 Field Trip

19

Service Project: Medical Teams International

B Schedule

Volleyball District Playoffs

Girls Varsity Soccer @ Portland Adventist Academy

20

Girls Varsity Soccer @ Portland Adventist Academy

Varsity Boys Soccer @ OES

Regular Schedule

Cross Country @ Pre-District Challenge

21

Varsity Boys Soccer vs De La Salle North

22

Varsity Boys Soccer vs De La Salle North

23

Chapel Schedule

Kingdom Week

Warner Pacific College & Univ. of Oregon reps visit during lunch

24

Kingdom Week

Open House

Regular Schedule

Spanish 4 Field Trip

25

Kingdom Week

A Schedule

SAT Late Registration Deadline

Thailand Interest Meeting

26

Kingdom Week

B Schedule

27

Kingdom Week

JR/SR Party

Chapel Schedule

Baylor University rep visits during lunch

28

ACT Test Date

Cross Country District 2 Championship

29

Cross Country District 2 Championship

Service Project: Special Olympics

30

Regular Schedule

Thailand Trip Parent Informational Meeting

Going to College #4

31

Regular Schedule

Varsity Girls Soccer First Round State

1

A Schedule

2

B Schedule

SAT Registration Deadline

SMT Pancake Breakfast

College rep from California Baptist University visits during lunch

3

Regular Schedule

ACT Registration Deadline

Bible 9 Field Trip

College rep from Merrimack College vists during lunch

4

SAT Test Date

Varsity Girls Soccer State Quarter Finals

Cross Country State Champions

Drama Performance

+ Export Events